Difference between revisions of "SimCity 4"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
sc4e>Sheep49 (Added External Links) |
sc4e>JoeST m (added links in table) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!colspan=2|Game | !colspan=2|Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Developer||Maxis | + | |Developer||[[Maxis]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Publisher||Electronic Arts for Windows Version,<br />Aspyr for Mac version | + | |Publisher||[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Electronic_Arts Electronic Arts] for Windows Version,<br />[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aspyr Aspyr] for Mac version |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |series||SimCity series, fourth release | + | |series||[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/SimCity_(series) SimCity series], fourth release |
|- | |- | ||
|Engine||custom made | |Engine||custom made | ||
Revision as of 05:54, 14 September 2008
| This article is incomplete or unfinished If you have knowledge on this subject, please help out by editing this page. Further information may be found on the discussion page. |
| Game | |
|---|---|
| Developer | Maxis |
| Publisher | Electronic Arts for Windows Version, Aspyr for Mac version |
| series | SimCity series, fourth release |
| Engine | custom made |
| Version | 1.0.2 |
| released | January 14 2003 (PC), June 20 (Mac) |
| Genre | City-Building Simulation |
| modes | Single-Player |
| Ratings | ESRB E; OFLC: G; PEGI: 3+ |
| Platforms | Personal Computer/Macintosh OS X |
| Media | CD-ROM (x2) |
| Input | Keyboard and mouse |
SimCity 4 (SC4) is the game released in 2003 by Electronic Arts. It was developed by Maxis. It's the best selling game in the Simcity series.